KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Marketing

raspunsul pietei este nesatisfacator

English translation: market reaction is unsatisfactory


08:04 Mar 27, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Romanian term or phrase: raspunsul pietei este nesatisfacator
In vederea introducerii pe piata interna a carburantilor, societatea desfasoara o sustinuta ccmpanie de prezentare si popularizare a acestora, dar raspunsul pietei interne este deocamdata nesatisfacator, in principal datorita pretului mai ridicat al acestora
dianasava
Romania
English translation:market reaction is unsatisfactory
Explanation:
...however, market reaction has been unsatisfactory to date...
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3market reaction is unsatisfactory
Endre Both
5the company has encountered/had a negative feedback/response
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
market reaction is unsatisfactory


Explanation:
...however, market reaction has been unsatisfactory to date...

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
18 mins

agree  Andrei Albu: sau "market response"
25 mins
  -> Of course, thanks.

agree  Ioana Bostan
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the company has encountered/had a negative feedback/response


Explanation:
the company had a negative response on the internal market

variatiuni pe aceasta optiune

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339