KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Marketing

Caietul de sarcini privind privatizarea firmei y”

English translation: book of specifications


07:41 May 23, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Romanian term or phrase: Caietul de sarcini privind privatizarea firmei y”
Este prematur sa estimam pozitia si cota de piata detinuta de firma x dupa privatizarea firmei y pentru ca statul nu a publicat pana in prezent“ Caietul de sarcini privind privatizarea firmei y” si din acest motiv nu se cunosc detalii referitoare la acest proces (de exemplu daca va ramane societate cu capital majoritar de stat sau va deveni privata).
dianasava
Romania
English translation:book of specifications
Explanation:
dictionar ro-en (A. Bantas)
Nu stiu in ce masura te poate ajuta,
dar merita sa incerci adresa asta
http://www.e-anglais.com/ressources/glossary.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 09:06:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cediti SA / We did IT / Requirements
... formulated. These requirements were listed on a form annexed to the
book of specifications for the various potential suppliers. ...
www.cediti.be/EN/We_did_IT/requirements/ realisation.asp?realisation=com_2000 - 13k - in Cache - Pagini similare

Notice no. 11914-A/2000, of 1 of August - ANACOM
... 532-A/2000, of 31 July and in the clauses of the Book of Specifications approved
by despatch of the Minister of Social Equipment of 1 August 2000. ...
www.anacom.pt/ template20.jsp?categoryId=7346&contentId=4040 - 28k - in Cache - Pagini similare

Musilab: Centre de transfert de technologie en musique et en son
... When completing projects, Musilab is tied by the obligations stated in the
book of specifications signed by both parties. The procedure is simple. ...
www.musilab.com/mainEn.html - 8k - in Cache - Pagini similare

Development and Review of Specifications (T 5080.16)
... the work. Standard Specifications - a book of specifications approved for
general application and repetitive use. Supplemental Specifications ...
www.fhwa.dot.gov/legsregs/directives/ techadvs/t508016.htm - 34k - in Cache - Pagini similare

\"The book of specifications concerning the privatization of the Y Company\"

Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tender conditions regarding the privatization of Y company
asco
4book of specifications
Irene S.


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tender conditions regarding the privatization of Y company


Explanation:
... because the government did not release the tender conditions regarding the privatization of Y company

PDF]Public Tender Conditions The Secondary Radar Capable of Operation ...
Formatul fisierelor: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
Public Tender Conditions - radar for PISEK version 1.2 Page 1 Public Tender Conditions
The Secondary Radar Capable of Operation in mode S including a Radome ...
www.ans.cz/news/english/podminky.pdf - Pagini similare

TENDER CONDITION
... risk purchase in respect of stores mentioned in this tender shall be 9 months instead
of 6 months provided in Clause 702 (b) of IRS Conditions of Contract. ...
www.icf.gov.in/matls-mgmt-policies/ tender_condition.htm - 10k - in Cache - Pagini similare

[PDF]Tender Conditions Leisure Centre
Formatul fisierelor: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
COMPETITIVE TENDER CENTRAL RANGES GAS AND TELECOMMUNICATONS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED
SUPPLY OF NATURAL GAS TO THE CENTRAL RANGES REGION Tender to be conducted ...
www.accc.gov.au/gas/tenders/Sec_2.pdf - Pagini similare

JSC Metekhi Ceramics - Tender Conditions; deadline on 14th ...
... The "Buyer" is liable to carry out the obligations taken in respect
to tender conditions. In case of an exposure of a non-observance ...
web.sanet.ge/mospm/tender/metekhiceramics/ tend-met.html - 6k - in Cache - Pagini similare

JSC Sakenergoremonti - Electric Power Stations Repair - Tender ...
... 4. To be guaranteed the primary orders of the Government; 5. Without the fulfillment
of tender conditions, the bidder is prohibited to alienate the block of ...
web.sanet.ge/mospm/tender/sakenergoremonti/ tend-rem.html - 7k - in Cache - Pagini similare
[ Mai multe rezultate de la web.sanet.ge ]

Tender Conditions
... BELOW BEFORE DOWNLOADING THE TENDER DOCUMENTS FROM THIS SITE Following additional
documents governing the tender conditions may be downloaded from here:- ...
www.diesellocoworks.com/stores/Hnetcond.htm - 5k - in Cache - Pagini similare





se mai foloseste si:

"tender specifications"

in dictionar [A.Bantas 1994] apare ca si "conditions of contract"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 07:57:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

caietul in sine este:

Tender conditions set

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 221

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
book of specifications


Explanation:
dictionar ro-en (A. Bantas)
Nu stiu in ce masura te poate ajuta,
dar merita sa incerci adresa asta
http://www.e-anglais.com/ressources/glossary.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 09:06:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cediti SA / We did IT / Requirements
... formulated. These requirements were listed on a form annexed to the
book of specifications for the various potential suppliers. ...
www.cediti.be/EN/We_did_IT/requirements/ realisation.asp?realisation=com_2000 - 13k - in Cache - Pagini similare

Notice no. 11914-A/2000, of 1 of August - ANACOM
... 532-A/2000, of 31 July and in the clauses of the Book of Specifications approved
by despatch of the Minister of Social Equipment of 1 August 2000. ...
www.anacom.pt/ template20.jsp?categoryId=7346&contentId=4040 - 28k - in Cache - Pagini similare

Musilab: Centre de transfert de technologie en musique et en son
... When completing projects, Musilab is tied by the obligations stated in the
book of specifications signed by both parties. The procedure is simple. ...
www.musilab.com/mainEn.html - 8k - in Cache - Pagini similare

Development and Review of Specifications (T 5080.16)
... the work. Standard Specifications - a book of specifications approved for
general application and repetitive use. Supplemental Specifications ...
www.fhwa.dot.gov/legsregs/directives/ techadvs/t508016.htm - 34k - in Cache - Pagini similare

\"The book of specifications concerning the privatization of the Y Company\"



Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 104