KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Mathematics & Statistics

cunoastere si conducere

English translation: statistics = instrument of study and management of economic processes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cunoastere si conducere
English translation:statistics = instrument of study and management of economic processes
Entered by: Anca Nitu

15:45 May 18, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Mathematics & Statistics / statistics
Romanian term or phrase: cunoastere si conducere
Statistica - instrument de cunoastere si conducere a proceselor economice.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
statistics = instrument of study and management of economic processes
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1statistics = instrument of study and management of economic processesAnca Nitu
4knowledge and guidance
asco


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statistics = instrument of study and management of economic processes


Explanation:
:)

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  costinro
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
knowledge and guidance


Explanation:
Statistics - a knowledge and guidance tool for economic processes

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian