KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

utilaj cu avans mecanic

English translation: power feed equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:utilaj cu avans mecanic
English translation:power feed equipment
Entered by: David Wright

13:12 Feb 19, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: utilaj cu avans mecanic
Context:

''...o platformă pentru asigurarea descărcării la utilajele cu avans mecanic sau depozitarea alternativă a pieselor brute şi a celor prelucrate, la utilajele fără avans.''

Mulţumesc anticipat.
David Wright
United Kingdom
power feed equipment
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
Mulţumesc mult. Am găsit şi eu acelaşi lucru, dar nu eram sigur.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4device/unit with mechanic driveMonika Silea
4power feed equipmentCristian Nicolaescu
4equipment/ installation with mechanical lead
Oana Apetrei


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipment/ installation with mechanical lead


Explanation:
-

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power feed equipment


Explanation:
.

Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Mulţumesc mult. Am găsit şi eu acelaşi lucru, dar nu eram sigur.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
device/unit with mechanic drive


Explanation:
?

Monika Silea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8