KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

matriterie

English translation: mould(ing) workshop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:matriterie
English translation:mould(ing) workshop
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

08:18 Oct 31, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: matriterie
atelier de matriterie
Florin Hulubei
mould(ing) workshop
Explanation:
http://www.china-tapemeasure.com/pro-tape-measure-steel-meas...
Selected response from:

Elena Matei
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mould(ing) workshop
Elena Matei
4die-forging shop
Dan Butuza
3punchingMonika Silea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punching


Explanation:
punching (work)shop

Monika Silea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mould(ing) workshop


Explanation:
http://www.china-tapemeasure.com/pro-tape-measure-steel-meas...

Elena Matei
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/112139 fara alte explicatii asta e
7 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU: pozitiv, mould workshop
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die-forging shop


Explanation:
Vezi:
http://www.forgingmagazine.com/full_story.php?WID=16150

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-31 10:37:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scuze, cratima nu-şi are locul acolo...

Dan Butuza
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian