KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

piese auto

English translation: auto parts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:piese auto
English translation:auto parts
Entered by: Lia Sabau

20:26 Apr 7, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: piese auto
"Magazin cu piese auto situat..."
Lia Sabau
Romania
auto parts
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-07 20:36:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=auto parts
Selected response from:

Ede Lungu
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9auto partsEde Lungu
4 +5auto parts (shop)
Corina Cristea


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
auto parts


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-07 20:36:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=auto parts

Ede Lungu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDonaMC
25 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
26 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu
54 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  anamaria bulgariu
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
9 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
18 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  wordbridge
22 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
auto parts (shop)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minute (2008-04-07 20:37:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mustangpartshop.com/

Corina Cristea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
26 mins
  -> Multumesc, Ovidiu!

agree  Simon Charass
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
9 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
18 hrs
  -> Multumesc!