KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical: Cardiology

suflura cardiaca

English translation: cardiac murmur


07:57 Sep 12, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Romanian term or phrase: suflura cardiaca
suflura cardiaca
Daniel NISIOI
English translation:cardiac murmur
Explanation:
suflu cardiac
Selected response from:

Ciprian Patrascu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1heart murmur
MMFORREST
4 +2cardiac murmur
Ciprian Patrascu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cardiac murmur


Explanation:
suflu cardiac

Ciprian Patrascu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican: sau "heart murmur", mai frecvent
3 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  MMFORREST: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...
10 mins
  -> mulţumesc

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heart murmur


Explanation:
Mihaela Petrican are dreptate. Acestaeste termenul consacrat.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Heart_murmur
MMFORREST
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
2 days4 hrs