KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical: Dentistry

chiuretaj

English translation: curettage


21:02 Jul 10, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / tratament dentar si implant
Romanian term or phrase: chiuretaj
faze ale tratamentului pe zile de efectuare
RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
English translation:curettage
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Cristina Costin
Germany
Grading comment
multumesc mult, kostink
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5curettage
Cristina Costin
4 +5curettage
Christian Schneider


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
curettage


Explanation:
..

Cristina Costin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
multumesc mult, kostink

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican
9 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Naty2008
11 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
12 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
14 hrs

agree  wordbridge
3 days21 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
curettage


Explanation:
I had done this do me once. Never again!
see link page 268

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days22 hrs (2008-07-14 19:20:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That's why I look so sad on my photo.


    Reference: http://www.drg.ro/Doc/proceduri_ro/Toate%20procedurile%20548...
Christian Schneider
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican
9 hrs

agree  Naty2008
11 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
12 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
14 hrs

agree  wordbridge
3 days21 hrs