KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical: Health Care

a face esec,abandon sau a deveni cronic

English translation: fail, early termination (withdrawal) or became chronic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:a face esec,abandon sau a deveni cronic
English translation:fail, early termination (withdrawal) or became chronic
Entered by: Janos Fazakas

08:54 Aug 25, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Romanian term or phrase: a face esec,abandon sau a deveni cronic
Pacientiti cu tuberculoza care in perioada de studiu au facut esec,abandon sau au devenit cronici si au avut mai multe rezultate pozitive......
dorothyy
fail, early termination (withdrawal) or became chronic
Explanation:
Deşi topica în română mi se pare cam trasă de păr, nu ştiu dacă am mai auzit ca cineva „să facă eşec” ...
Selected response from:

Janos Fazakas
Grading comment
topica e trasa de par in tot textul...mai am 10 pag. si scap de chin:))

va multumesc pt ajutor:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fail, early termination (withdrawal) or became chronic
Janos Fazakas
4not respond,give up or became chronicAlice Crisan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a face esec, abandon sau a deveni cronic
fail, early termination (withdrawal) or became chronic


Explanation:
Deşi topica în română mi se pare cam trasă de păr, nu ştiu dacă am mai auzit ca cineva „să facă eşec” ...

Janos Fazakas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
topica e trasa de par in tot textul...mai am 10 pag. si scap de chin:))

va multumesc pt ajutor:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clauswe
1 hr

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not respond,give up or became chronic


Explanation:
...

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Diaconu: într-un studiu clinic, nu există termenul de "give up", ci se foloseşte "withdrawal"
1 hr