KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical (general)

DPN

English translation: Probable delivery/birth date (data probabilă a naşterii)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:DPN
English translation:Probable delivery/birth date (data probabilă a naşterii)
Entered by: Tatiana Neamţu

14:25 Jul 2, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ECOGRAFIE
Romanian term or phrase: DPN
DPN 2.02.08
RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Probable delivery/birth date (data probabilă a naşterii)
Explanation:
Ştiu sigur că de la asta vine prescurtarea. Acuma formularea cred că ar suna bine aşa ..:)
Selected response from:

Tatiana Neamţu
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc mult
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Probable delivery/birth date (data probabilă a naşterii)
Tatiana Neamţu
2 +1Due Birth Date/Due date of Birth
Mihaela Ghiuzeli


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Probable delivery/birth date (data probabilă a naşterii)


Explanation:
Ştiu sigur că de la asta vine prescurtarea. Acuma formularea cred că ar suna bine aşa ..:)

Tatiana Neamţu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc mult

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dr Sue Levy: not the expression usually used in English
47 mins
  -> You're right. There are many suggestions on Google: estimated, expected, even some few with probable. I agree that there are better choices.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Due Birth Date/Due date of Birth


Explanation:
e.g when are you due?

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 55
Notes to answerer
Asker: am ales in final raspunsul Tatianei


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihai Dascalu
15 mins