KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical (general)

sef

English translation: head of unit


15:30 Mar 16, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Sef serviciu
Romanian term or phrase: sef
Cum se spune Sef serviciu?
Rocxy
English translation:head of unit
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8head of unit
Cristiana Coblis
5supervisoririna smalley
3medical director
Mihaela Ghiuzeli


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
head of unit


Explanation:
HTH

Example sentence(s):
  • Head of Unit / VMO Obstetrics and Gynaecology
  • COLORECTAL SERVICE, ALFRED HOSPITAL. Unit structure & personnel:. Head of Unit: Mr. Roger Wale.
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
59 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu: http://www.surgicalexam.com/guide/SSW.html
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Mary Stefan
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  MMFORREST
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Maria Diaconu: da, e foarte clar
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
22 hrs

agree  Elvira Daraban
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medical director


Explanation:
http://www.jobs4dd.com/search.php?SEARCH_JOBFIELD=11&SEARCH_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-16 17:45:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://spr.associationcareernetwork.com/JobSeeker/JobDetail....
and "chief" for residency programs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-03-16 18:31:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vbgov.com/file_source/dept/ems/Document/101.02.03...

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 55

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
supervisor


Explanation:
supervisor,team leader = sef de echipa/sectie in general
manager = director


irina smalley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 6