KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical (general)

aspect multiloculat

English translation: multilocular appearance


13:15 Feb 22, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Romanian term or phrase: aspect multiloculat
Ovar drept cu diametrul de 4/6 cm., ***aspect chistic multiloculat***; unele chisturi cu vegetații endofitice cu diametrul de ... cm., conținut sero-sanguinolent, altele locuite de formațiune tumorală moale, albă, aspect translucid.
Adde
Romania
English translation:multilocular appearance
Explanation:
multilocular (cystic) appearance
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4multilocular appearance
Mihaela Petrican
4multiloculated appearance
Vera Costea


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
multilocular appearance


Explanation:
multilocular (cystic) appearance

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 962
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cezara lucas
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc :-)

agree  Midland Productions
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
3 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  xxxM&T
5 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Mihaela!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multiloculated appearance


Explanation:
On the enhanced CT scan, three tumors showed ****multiloculated appearance*** by enhancing internal septations. There was no evidence of metastasis to distant organ or abdominal lymph node in any case.

http://www.jcat.org/pt/re/jcat/abstract.00004728-199605000-0...

Vera Costea
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 30