KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical (general)

pe cale biologica

English translation: biologically/in a biological manner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:pe cale biologica
English translation:biologically/in a biological manner
Entered by: Iulia Cosma

12:49 Feb 24, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Romanian term or phrase: pe cale biologica
Reconstructia vaselor principale sau crearea unui nou vas principal pe cale biologica.
Multumesc anticipat.
Iulia Cosma
Romania
biologically/in a biological manner
Explanation:
din experienta
Selected response from:

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Grading comment
....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2biologically/in a biological mannerRODICA CIOBANU
4biologically engineered
Vera Costea


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biologically engineered


Explanation:
Eu aşa aş zice, dar poate mai mult context...

Vera Costea
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc.


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
biologically/in a biological manner


Explanation:
din experienta

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
....
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc. Ma temeam ca e ceva mai ...sofisticat :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuel Bruckner: de acord cu acest raspuns
2 hrs
  -> multumesc Emanuel

agree  George Blum
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc George