KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Military / Defense

cadre militare barbati

English translation: male military personnel


21:18 Feb 13, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Romanian term or phrase: cadre militare barbati
cred ca sensul este clar
DemiFa
English translation:male military personnel
Explanation:
De ex. www.nato.int/docu/review/2001/0102-09.htm
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5male military personnelElizabeth Rudin
4male military personnel
Cristina Perju


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
male military personnel


Explanation:
De ex. www.nato.int/docu/review/2001/0102-09.htm

Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LILIANA HUTANU
2 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Marcella Magda
14 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Cristina Perju
1 hr

agree  dorinam
2 hrs

agree  Maria Diaconu
12 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
male military personnel


Explanation:
http://www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m0835/is_n5_v104/a...
http://www.dior.whs.mil/mmid/m01/fy95/smstop.htm
http://www.dior.whs.mil/mmid/m01/fy96/sms217r.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-02-13 21:28:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scuze, cred ca am raspuns in acelasi timp :D

Cristina Perju
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian