KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Music

Vrei sa pleci dar nu ma, nu ma iei

English translation: You want to leave, but you're not taking me with you


18:24 Jun 26, 2004
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Music
Romanian term or phrase: Vrei sa pleci dar nu ma, nu ma iei
song
Danny
English translation:You want to leave, but you're not taking me with you
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2You want to leave, but you're not, you're not taking medorinam
4 +3You want to leave, but you're not taking me with you
Dan Marasescu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
You want to leave, but you're not taking me with you


Explanation:
-

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Oana Apetrei
1 day11 hrs

agree  Lavinia Coaje
3 days2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
You want to leave, but you're not, you're not taking me


Explanation:
This is my choice.

dorinam
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxspirineta
23 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  xxxmonica34
40 mins
  -> multumesc