KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

desiger.Vreau sa o incurajati, si a faptul ca ea este mai putin plinuta nu-mi va

English translation: sure. I want you to encourage her, and the fact that she is a little plump will not (...) me (...)


05:15 Mar 18, 2002
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: desiger.Vreau sa o incurajati, si a faptul ca ea este mai putin plinuta nu-mi va
I came across this an email today. I don't speak Romanian and I'm interested in knowing what it says. There is a few more words besides this.
moobaby
English translation:sure. I want you to encourage her, and the fact that she is a little plump will not (...) me (...)
Explanation:
The sentence is unfinished.
Selected response from:

George Blum
Grading comment
Would you mind translating the rest of it please?

Nu am observat nici eu de gresala facuta in legatura cu Sonya si sper ca nu sa suparat. Maine plec la tara, am sa va sun cand sosesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sure. I want you to encourage her, and the fact that she is a little plump will not (...) me (...)
George Blum
4I didn't notice either the mistake that was made regarding Sonya and I hope she didn't get upset.Mirona Ciocirlie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sure. I want you to encourage her, and the fact that she is a little plump will not (...) me (...)


Explanation:
The sentence is unfinished.


    N/A
George Blum
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Would you mind translating the rest of it please?

Nu am observat nici eu de gresala facuta in legatura cu Sonya si sper ca nu sa suparat. Maine plec la tara, am sa va sun cand sosesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirona Ciocirlie
4 hrs

disagree  corin: Actually, "mai putin plinuta" means "less plump". It is "putin mai plinuta" that means "a little plump".
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I didn't notice either the mistake that was made regarding Sonya and I hope she didn't get upset.


Explanation:
Tomorrow I go to the countryside and I call you when I get back.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 10:57:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I didn\'t notice either, the mistake...

Mirona Ciocirlie
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian