KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

ce faci

English translation: how are you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:ce faci
English translation:how are you
Entered by: corin

15:03 Mar 28, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: ce faci
hei, vezi ca am si eu adresa pe hotmail.
tine minte, primul meu mesaj, aici.
tata
How are you
Explanation:
Hey, I've got a hotmail address, too.
Remember, my first message, here.

NB: Al doilea rand nu suna ca o propozitie nici in engleza.
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6How are you
corin
5'you alright ?adicos
5How are things?
Codrut Tudor


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
How are you


Explanation:
Hey, I've got a hotmail address, too.
Remember, my first message, here.

NB: Al doilea rand nu suna ca o propozitie nici in engleza.

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
27 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
32 mins

agree  Red Cat Studios
3 hrs

agree  Irina Schwab
9 hrs

agree  Daniela McKeeby
1 day2 hrs

agree  xxxSalmida
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How are things?


Explanation:
e mai colocvial, in spiritul contextului

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Red Cat Studios: Codrut,this expression sound very odd in actual spoken English. It's very "sixties"... As you would say today to a Romanian young lad today: "Te fac o panza?" as an ivitation to the cinema... What do you rekon?
1 day4 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
'you alright ?


Explanation:
Hi, my address is on hotmail, too.
Keep in mind, my first message, here

adicos