KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

inadins

English translation: on purpose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:inadins
English translation:on purpose
Entered by: Raluca Mot

14:18 Mar 14, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Romanian term or phrase: inadins
Fie ca o facem inadins sau fara sa ne dam seama....
clara_tm
on purpose
Explanation:
o alta posibilitate
Selected response from:

Raluca Mot
Romania
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5deliberately
Maria Diaconu
4 +5on purpose
Raluca Mot
4either we mean (to do ) it or not
Florin Ular


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
înadins
deliberately


Explanation:
una dintre posibilităţi

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Silea: sau "by choice"
17 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  silvia karen
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Tatiana Neamţu
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Elena Iercoşan
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  monica antohi
19 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
on purpose


Explanation:
o alta posibilitate

Raluca Mot
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anamaria Sturz
19 mins

agree  beatrice_z
2 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs

agree  xxxeugenman
23 hrs

agree  siminagheorghe
1 day21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
either we mean (to do ) it or not


Explanation:
O variantă pentru toată fraza.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-03-14 19:12:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau whether we mean to do it or not...

Florin Ular
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): anca mesco