KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

sintem a familie din romania

English translation: we are a family from Romania...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:sintem a familie din romania
English translation:we are a family from Romania...
Entered by: Daniela McKeeby

02:37 May 10, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: sintem a familie din romania
I sent a boy in Romania Christmas gifts (through my church) and he sent me a letter and I can't read a word of it. Could you please help me translate?!
Jen
we are a family from Romania...
Explanation:
If you need other phrases translated use Romanian - English, not English - English
Selected response from:

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2we are a family from Romania...
Daniela McKeeby
5re: we are a family from RomaniaZoya ayoz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
we are a family from Romania...


Explanation:
If you need other phrases translated use Romanian - English, not English - English

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
3 hrs

agree  Andrei Albu
3 hrs

neutral  John Kinory: English (mono)? Even before my first coffee of the morning, I never knew English could look like this :-)
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
re: we are a family from Romania


Explanation:
Jen, if you need help with the letter, please contact me and I will gladly translate it for you - for free.

Zoya ayoz
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian