KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

Buna ce mai faci tu ? As vrea sa vin in italia .. dar nu stiu cand voi putea

English translation: engleza sau italiana?


21:12 May 25, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: Buna ce mai faci tu ? As vrea sa vin in italia .. dar nu stiu cand voi putea
Afacere
Dragos
English translation:engleza sau italiana?
Explanation:
Hi! How are you? I would like to come I Italy but I don't know when I will be able to
Ciao! Come stai? Vorrei (sau "mi piacerebbe) venire in Italia pero non so quando avro tempo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 21:28:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuze, este \"come to Italy\"
Selected response from:

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hi! How are you? I would like to come to Italy but I don't know when I will be able to do so
spencer
4 +2engleza sau italiana?
Daniela McKeeby


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
engleza sau italiana?


Explanation:
Hi! How are you? I would like to come I Italy but I don't know when I will be able to
Ciao! Come stai? Vorrei (sau "mi piacerebbe) venire in Italia pero non so quando avro tempo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 21:28:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuze, este \"come to Italy\"

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Elvira Stoianov
5 hrs
  -> multumesc

neutral  Irina Schwab: I'd rather say: 'when I am able to' = using the present tense instead of future
3 days2 hrs
  ->  As vrea sa vin in Italia ... cand voi putea sau as vrea sa vin in Italia ...cand pot?

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hi! How are you? I would like to come to Italy but I don't know when I will be able to do so


Explanation:
-

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
5 hrs

agree  Andrei Albu
1 day12 hrs

neutral  Irina Schwab: 'when I am able to do so'; i think it's better to use the present tense!!!!
3 days2 hrs