KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

te visez mereu. imi este tare greu. eu as vrea mereu sa te strang la pieptul meu

English translation: I'm dreaming of you all the time. It's so hard for me. I'd like to hold you in my arms all the


17:33 Aug 10, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: te visez mereu. imi este tare greu. eu as vrea mereu sa te strang la pieptul meu
a love letter
Lizzie
English translation:I'm dreaming of you all the time. It's so hard for me. I'd like to hold you in my arms all the
Explanation:
time
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I'm dreaming of you all the time. It's so hard for me. I'd like to hold you in my arms all the
Elvira Stoianov
3I always have you in my dreams, this is hard, I always feel like holding you tightxxxhyazinthe


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I'm dreaming of you all the time. It's so hard for me. I'd like to hold you in my arms all the


Explanation:
time

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: :-) am ajuns sa traducem manele ???
59 mins

agree  Irina Schwab
2 days21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I always have you in my dreams, this is hard, I always feel like holding you tight


Explanation:
-

xxxhyazinthe
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian