KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

sigla

English translation: logo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:sigla
English translation:logo
Entered by: Cristina Costin

09:54 Feb 3, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Romanian term or phrase: sigla
e vorba de sigla unei banci romanesti care apare imprimata pe un document. cum se traduce?
Cristina Costin
Germany
logo
Explanation:
Bank logo
Selected response from:

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10logo
anamaria bulgariu
4 +1company sign and logoRODICA CIOBANU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
logo


Explanation:
Bank logo

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adinag
5 mins

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
11 mins

agree  Sigina
16 mins

agree  xxxMihai Badea
21 mins

agree  Vera Costea
55 mins

agree  MMFORREST
2 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs

agree  Georgeta Radulescu
9 hrs

agree  Cristiana Coblis
19 hrs

agree  Cristina Monica Loşonţi
1 day10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company sign and logo


Explanation:
sigla nu reprezinta numai logo-ul unei firme ci si un semn specific acesteia, dupa cate cunosc eu.

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Laza
2278 days