KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

aventuri muncesc

English translation: adventures, I work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:aventuri , muncesc
English translation:adventures, I work
Entered by: Éva Vajda

15:53 Mar 25, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: aventuri muncesc
Nu am inteles foarte bine mesajul tau.Pentru moment sunt foarte ocupata & nu am timp de aventuri muncesc foarte mult ,intro zi te apelez sa mergem la un ceai.
Johnathon
adventures, I work
Explanation:
I haven't really understood your message. I am very busy at the moment and I don't have time for adventures, I work a lot. I'll call you some day, and we'll go out to have a cup of tea.
Selected response from:

Éva Vajda
Grading comment
Thank you for the detailed response
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I don't have time for love affairs, I work hard
Irene S.
5adventures, I work
Éva Vajda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I don't have time for love affairs, I work hard


Explanation:
-

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Dentifrigi: si cu "vey hard"
5 mins
  -> multumesc, Paola

agree  Elvira Stoianov
12 mins
  -> multumesc, Elvira

agree  Lavinia Pirlog: sau 'I work a lot' :-)
4 hrs
  -> multumesc, Tweety

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adventures, I work


Explanation:
I haven't really understood your message. I am very busy at the moment and I don't have time for adventures, I work a lot. I'll call you some day, and we'll go out to have a cup of tea.


Éva Vajda
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thank you for the detailed response