KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

fundamentarea proiectului

English translation: project substantiation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:fundamentarea proiectului
English translation:project substantiation
Entered by: Roxana Marian

07:34 Apr 3, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: fundamentarea proiectului
sau justificarea proiectului.
anyway.. i would appreciate any other version except "justification" :))
thanks
Roxana Marian
project substantiation
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
cam asa ceva cautam si eu :)
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4project substantiation
Andrei Albu
4 -1project authenticationKatza
2project objective/purpose/utility
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
project substantiation


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.pnl.gov/aisu/pubs/ukq3-98.pdf
    Reference: http://www.bosgoedprojects.com/projects/sblagoon.html
Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111
Grading comment
cam asa ceva cautam si eu :)
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
5 mins

agree  Ioana Bostan
7 mins

agree  Éva Vajda
3 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
9 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
project authentication


Explanation:
doar o alta varianta...

Katza
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrei Albu: sorry, authentication = autentificare, nu fundamentare (justificare, argumentare)
3 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
project objective/purpose/utility


Explanation:
depinde despre ce anume e vorba

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339