KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

Te Pupic

English translation: Sweet kisses


22:18 May 16, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: Te Pupic
Eu cu starea de sanatate as putea spune ca sunt foarte bine in final sunt.Cind pleci la Spain si cit timp stai acolo ?
Joshua
English translation:Sweet kisses
Explanation:
I could say that I am alright with my health, I am finally (something missing). When are you leaving for Spain and how long will you be staying there?
Selected response from:

Andreea_U
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you it is most useful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sweet kissesAndreea_U
4 +1Kiss you!
ANDERSON ARCANJO


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sweet kisses


Explanation:
I could say that I am alright with my health, I am finally (something missing). When are you leaving for Spain and how long will you be staying there?

Andreea_U
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thank you it is most useful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 hrs

agree  Vasile Ros
19 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kiss you!


Explanation:
Te pupic = (I) kiss you.

ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
7 hrs