KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

Ai un suflet minunat.

English translation: You have a wonderful soul


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Ai un suflet minunat.
English translation:You have a wonderful soul
Entered by: Éva Vajda

12:36 May 17, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: Ai un suflet minunat.
Multumesc pentru toate mesajele .Ai un suflet minunat.
Johnathon
You have a wonderful soul
Explanation:
Thank you for all your messages. You have a wonderful soul
Selected response from:

Éva Vajda
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3You have a wonderful soul
Éva Vajda
4you have a wonderful soul
Irene S.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
You have a wonderful soul


Explanation:
Thank you for all your messages. You have a wonderful soul

Éva Vajda
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs

agree  Katza
2 hrs

agree  Vasile Ros
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you have a wonderful soul


Explanation:
Thank you for all the messages. You have a wonderful soul.
or
You have a great soul.

just an idea...

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 104