KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

a merge

English translation: go down


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:a merge
English translation:go down
Entered by: asco

14:05 Nov 1, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: a merge
Voi canta mai intai ca sa mearga vinul mai bine.
moviestar
go down
Explanation:
I'll sing first, to make the wine go down better.

vezi si:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:hzWkwtHxV7oJ:www.geocit...

Just a spoonful of sugar helps the medicine go down In a most delightful way SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS Performed by: Mary Poppins (Julie Andrews)















http://endoflifecare.tripod.com/juvenilehuntingtonsdisease/i...

-Sites/Help the Medicine Go Down


INDEX Page



Sites That Help the Medicine Go Down

Surfing for data on drug interactions and how to buy from online pharmacies might make you feel better.
By MICHELLE MALTAIS LA Times



Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3go
Claudia Serban
5 +1go down
asco
5 -1to walk, drive, run, work, ride
Daniel Mencher


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
go


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.nababbo.ro/vinurie.htm
Claudia Serban
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Mencher
2 hrs

agree  Dan Dascalescu
2 hrs

agree  asco: go "down", vezi mai jos
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
to walk, drive, run, work, ride


Explanation:
Just some more options.

Good luck!

-Dan

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Dan Dascalescu: not in this context
28 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
go down


Explanation:
I'll sing first, to make the wine go down better.

vezi si:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:hzWkwtHxV7oJ:www.geocit...

Just a spoonful of sugar helps the medicine go down In a most delightful way SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS Performed by: Mary Poppins (Julie Andrews)















http://endoflifecare.tripod.com/juvenilehuntingtonsdisease/i...

-Sites/Help the Medicine Go Down


INDEX Page



Sites That Help the Medicine Go Down

Surfing for data on drug interactions and how to buy from online pharmacies might make you feel better.
By MICHELLE MALTAIS LA Times





asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya ayoz
6 hrs