KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

a se familiariza

English translation: to get used to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:a se familiariza
English translation:to get used to
Entered by: Maricica W.

12:41 Nov 3, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: a se familiariza
Incetul cu incetul m-am familiarizat cu acele obiceiuri
moviestar
to get used to
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1familiarize
laura rutigliano
5to get used toMaricica W.


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to get used to


Explanation:
-

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 196

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
familiarize


Explanation:
Familiarize Yourself, ...
www.phases.org/index.cfm?doc=list&id_subcat=56 - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

FAMILIARIZE - Definition by HyperDictionary.com
... Search Dictionary: FAMILIARIZE. ... 2. To make acquainted, or skilled, by practice or
study; as, to familiarize one's self with a business, a book, or a science. ...
www.hyperdictionary.com/dictionary/familiarize - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Familiarize Yourself With The Computer Technology
... Familiarize Yourself With The Computer Technology. Computer Basics. Logins. Logging
on to the Network. ... BackFamiliarize Yourself With The Computer Technology. ...
writing.colostate.edu/references/ teaching/pcclass/pop3c.cfm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Amazon.com: So You'd Like to... Familiarize Yourself With the ...
... Familiarize Yourself With the Ways of Underrated Pop A guide by forkyfork,
Specializing in Mainstream, Lesser-Mainstream, and "Who?" Pop Categories. ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/guides/ guide-display/-/3G1PPQF4YJQM9 - 69k - Cached - Similar pages

How To Familiarize Yourself With Lime
How To Familiarize Yourself With Lime. We hope you will install Lime
and experiment with it for a few hours. Here are some suggestions: ...


laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 hrs