KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

nota informativa

English translation: informative note


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:nota informativa
English translation:informative note
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

15:28 Nov 9, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: nota informativa
nota informativa
informative note
Explanation:
After consulting with an online dictionary, I believe this is the translation.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5informative note
Michael Powers (PhD)
5memo
Alexandru Pojoga
4Informative Account
Jozsef Gal


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informative Account


Explanation:
Creo...

Jozsef Gal
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
informative note


Explanation:
After consulting with an online dictionary, I believe this is the translation.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tudor Soiman: http://uk.altavista.com/r?ck_sm=9f921d33&rpos=8&rpge=1&rsrc=...
2 hrs
  -> thank you, dradum - Mike :)

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 hrs
  -> thank you, Cristina - Mike :)

agree  ZAMOLXIS
17 hrs

agree  Oana Popescu
1 day17 hrs

agree  Florin Hulubei
1 day20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
memo


Explanation:
"-- We are preparing for Christmas."
"-- What, it's Christmas already?"
"-- Yeah, you didn't get the memo?"

Alexandru Pojoga
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 20