KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

evidenta economica

English translation: Prognosis and economical record keeping


10:02 Nov 10, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: evidenta economica
Diploma de studii. Textul in romana este: "Prognoza si evidenta economica"
Lucian Razvan Mariniuc
English translation:Prognosis and economical record keeping
Explanation:
"Prognosis" este termenul economic pentru "prognoza". "Forecast" se foloseste mai mult cu sensul de "predictie" (in special despre vreme).
Selected response from:

Prims-Grup
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Economic forecast and record keeping
asco
5Prognosis and economical record keepingPrims-Grup
4economic evidence
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Economic forecast and record keeping


Explanation:
.

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
2 days9 hrs
  -> multumesc

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economic evidence


Explanation:
http://www.mathbook.com/c/Chaos_Theory/Nonlinear_Dynamics_Ch...

economic prognosis and evidence

Searched the web for "economic prognosis". Results 1 - 10 of about 934. Search took 0.08 seconds.


CPB - Netherlands' Bureau for Economic Policy Analysis
logo Search About CPB Recruitment Press Releases CEP/MEV CPB report Other publications
Research Forecasts Data Activities, Feedback, Search, Frames, Nederlands, New, ...
Description: Netherlands bureau for economic policy analysis.
Category: Regional > Europe > Netherlands > Government
www.cpb.nl/eng/ - 12k - 9 Nov 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Economic prognosis
... Economic prognosis. ... Economic prognosis for 4 Central European countries for 1998:
number of habinants GDP in 1998 Infl. in 1998 Czech republic 10.3 mil. ...
www.iyp.org/Archives/c-europe/9712/msg00055.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Churchill Club - Event Detail - Economic Prognosis 97
Tuesday, October 7, 1997, Economic Prognosis 97. Speakers: Richard Carlson,
Vice President, Spectrum Economics Ted Gibson, Chief Economist ...
www.churchillclub.org/eventDetail.jsp?EVT_ID=72 - 19k - 9 Nov 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Churchill Club - Event Detail - Economic Prognosis 98
Thursday, October 8, 1998, Economic Prognosis 98. Speakers: Jeanette
Garretty, Bank of America Becky Morgan, Joint Venture Silicon ...
www.churchillclub.org/eventDetail.jsp?EVT_ID=166 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.churchillclub.org ]

A-list message, [A-List] Germany: economic prognosis
... [A-List] Germany: economic prognosis. To: "A-List (E-mail)" <a-list@xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx>;
Subject: [A-List] Germany: economic prognosis; ...
archives.econ.utah.edu/archives/ a-list/2002w39/msg00023.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Industry Outlook — Economic Prognosis: Guardedly Optimistic A ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 8 Continued on page 16 Industry Outlook — Economic Prognosis: Guardedly Optimistic
BY C INDY S ANDERS I n today’s volatile investment market, the ...
www.medicalnewsinc.com/nash/nov01nash.1-8.lr.pdf - Similar pages

[A-List] Germany: economic prognosis
[A-List] Germany: economic prognosis. Keaney Michael a-list@lists.econ.utah.edu
Mon Sep 23 07:14:03 2002: Previous message: [A-List ...
lists.econ.utah.edu/pipermail/a-list/ 2002-September/020699.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

CAPACITY BUILDING FOR POVERTY MONITORING AND PROGRAM EVALUATION
... Cahul judet. – Chif spesialist, Directorate for analysis and economic prognosis. ...
Chif spesialist, Directorate for analysis and economic prognosis. ...
www.ppmu.moldova.md/en/pcounter/ - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

WZB - Labor Market Policy and Employment - Project
... target group. Qualification and employment prognoses all share another
feature: they are tied to an overall economic prognosis. The ...
www.wz-berlin.de/ars/ab/qb/projekte/ qualifikationsprognosen.en.htm - 27k - 9 Nov 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome to romania.com...your internet portal to Romania...
... 1996 - Vice-President of the Economic Council at the UN Economic Commission for
Europe 1994-1996 - Romania's representative for economic prognosis at UN ...
www.romania.com/romanian/cabinfo.php?categ=18 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prognosis and economical record keeping


Explanation:
"Prognosis" este termenul economic pentru "prognoza". "Forecast" se foloseste mai mult cu sensul de "predictie" (in special despre vreme).

Prims-Grup
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12