KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

l-ai obosit prea mult

English translation: You've tired him out


14:16 Nov 12, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: l-ai obosit prea mult
l-ai obosit prea mult
sdsd
English translation:You've tired him out
Explanation:
Vezi definitia din Oxford Advanced Dictionary
Selected response from:

Dan Butuza
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4You've tired him out
Dan Butuza
5You've overtired himteodor
4you've tired him too much alreadymilo3


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you've tired him too much already


Explanation:
.

milo3
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You've overtired him


Explanation:
You've overtired him

teodor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
You've tired him out


Explanation:
Vezi definitia din Oxford Advanced Dictionary

Dan Butuza
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tudor Soiman: fag out
1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Dradum

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Cristina

agree  ZAMOLXIS
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc, ZAMOLXIS

agree  Oana Popescu
18 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Oana