KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

diferenta de pret

English translation: price balance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:diferenta de pret
English translation:price balance
Entered by: elenus

12:08 Apr 2, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Romanian term or phrase: diferenta de pret
salariatii au dreptul la bilete de odihna si tratament la pret redus, diferenta de pret fiind suportata de unitate
Mihaela Roman
Romania
price balance
Explanation:
"Unpaid cash price balance, which shall be the difference between the cash price (item 1) and the down payment (item 2) "

http://www.michigan.gov/cis/0,1607,7-154-10555_20594_20597-5...
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2price differenceYehuda Lior
4 +2price balance
elenus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
price balance


Explanation:
"Unpaid cash price balance, which shall be the difference between the cash price (item 1) and the down payment (item 2) "

http://www.michigan.gov/cis/0,1607,7-154-10555_20594_20597-5...

elenus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Sinca
4 mins
  -> multumesc :)

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
38 mins
  -> multumesc : )

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
price difference


Explanation:
the difference in price


    personal knowledge
Yehuda Lior
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
26 mins

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
6 hrs