KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

invatamant deschis la distanta

English translation: open distance education


08:57 Jul 1, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Romanian term or phrase: invatamant deschis la distanta
pe o adeverinta de absolvire

poate fi *low attendance education program*?
felicia_za
English translation:open distance education
Explanation:
Web Images Groups News Froogle more »

Advanced Search
Preferences




Web Results 1 - 10 of about 689 for "open distance education". (0.30 seconds)

Sponsored Links

Distance Learning Courses
Earn your degree or train for a
new career at home, at your pace.
www.educationdirect.com

See your message here...
Home - ICDEICDE. Search E-mail this. Printable version - Subscribe. International Accreditation and Quality Certification of distance and online ...
www.icde.org/ - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


www.irrodl.org/content/v5.1/aderinoye_ojokheta.htmlSimilar pages


Open-Distance Education As A Mechanism For Sustainable Development ...... Log in Problems? › New User? Sign Up! Open-Distance Education As A Mechanism For Sustainable Development: Reflections On The Nigerian Experience. ...
www.distance-educator.com/dnews/Article11143.phtml - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] PROMOTING THE COLLABORATION IN OPEN DISTANCE EDUCATION THROUGH ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. PROMOTING THE COLLABORATION IN OPEN DISTANCE EDUCATION THROUGH SHARED GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) DATABASE By: Achmad Linoh, SH The Head of the ...
www.stou.ac.th/aaou2003/Full Paper/Achmad.pdf - Similar pages


Impact of Electronic Media in Distance Education:... Development of Open Distance Education, Education for Knowledge Era: Open and Flexible Learning, New Delhi: Kogan Page, pp: 25-49. ...
tojde.anadolu.edu.tr/tojde12/articles/vyas.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


Distance Education... learners, learners of disadvantaged societies, gifted learners from rural schools and women learners can greatly benefit from open distance education system of ...
www.vigyanprasar.com/comcom/feature51.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Centre for Open Distance Education for a Civic Society (CODECS)File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... OUW Partnership Manager: Anneke Fluitman Global Providers of Supported Open Learning Solutions PARTNERSHIP FACTSHEET Centre for Open Distance Education for a ...
www.open.ac.uk/collaborate/pdfs/CODECSpartnership.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Linking Literacy to Education Through Open and Distance EducationFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... M. Mukhopadhyay* Introduction In this paper, I shall describe an innovative open distance education program for the neo-literates, conceptualized and designed ...
www.literacyonline.org/products/ili/pdf/alrfmm.pdf - Similar pages


Library GuidesOpen Distance Education (ODE) Collection. ◎ Books and Journals. ◎ Electronic Databases. ◎ Electronic Journals. ◎ Electronic Text. ◎ Getting assistance. ...
www.lib.ouhk.edu.hk/lib_guide/subj_guides/ode.html - 61k - Cached - Similar pages


OdetteOdette project (Open and Distance Education for Teacher Training in Europe). The Odette project is a 3-year Socrates/Minerva project ...
odette.utu.fi/ - 13k - Cached - Similar pages




Result Page:

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next







Search within results | Language Tools | Search Tips | Dissatisfied? Help us improve






--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Google Home - Advertising Programs - Business Solutions - About Google

©2004 Google
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3open distance learningmediana
4open distance education
Andrei Albu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
open distance education


Explanation:
Web Images Groups News Froogle more »

Advanced Search
Preferences




Web Results 1 - 10 of about 689 for "open distance education". (0.30 seconds)

Sponsored Links

Distance Learning Courses
Earn your degree or train for a
new career at home, at your pace.
www.educationdirect.com

See your message here...
Home - ICDEICDE. Search E-mail this. Printable version - Subscribe. International Accreditation and Quality Certification of distance and online ...
www.icde.org/ - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


www.irrodl.org/content/v5.1/aderinoye_ojokheta.htmlSimilar pages


Open-Distance Education As A Mechanism For Sustainable Development ...... Log in Problems? › New User? Sign Up! Open-Distance Education As A Mechanism For Sustainable Development: Reflections On The Nigerian Experience. ...
www.distance-educator.com/dnews/Article11143.phtml - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] PROMOTING THE COLLABORATION IN OPEN DISTANCE EDUCATION THROUGH ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. PROMOTING THE COLLABORATION IN OPEN DISTANCE EDUCATION THROUGH SHARED GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) DATABASE By: Achmad Linoh, SH The Head of the ...
www.stou.ac.th/aaou2003/Full Paper/Achmad.pdf - Similar pages


Impact of Electronic Media in Distance Education:... Development of Open Distance Education, Education for Knowledge Era: Open and Flexible Learning, New Delhi: Kogan Page, pp: 25-49. ...
tojde.anadolu.edu.tr/tojde12/articles/vyas.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


Distance Education... learners, learners of disadvantaged societies, gifted learners from rural schools and women learners can greatly benefit from open distance education system of ...
www.vigyanprasar.com/comcom/feature51.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Centre for Open Distance Education for a Civic Society (CODECS)File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... OUW Partnership Manager: Anneke Fluitman Global Providers of Supported Open Learning Solutions PARTNERSHIP FACTSHEET Centre for Open Distance Education for a ...
www.open.ac.uk/collaborate/pdfs/CODECSpartnership.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Linking Literacy to Education Through Open and Distance EducationFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... M. Mukhopadhyay* Introduction In this paper, I shall describe an innovative open distance education program for the neo-literates, conceptualized and designed ...
www.literacyonline.org/products/ili/pdf/alrfmm.pdf - Similar pages


Library GuidesOpen Distance Education (ODE) Collection. ◎ Books and Journals. ◎ Electronic Databases. ◎ Electronic Journals. ◎ Electronic Text. ◎ Getting assistance. ...
www.lib.ouhk.edu.hk/lib_guide/subj_guides/ode.html - 61k - Cached - Similar pages


OdetteOdette project (Open and Distance Education for Teacher Training in Europe). The Odette project is a 3-year Socrates/Minerva project ...
odette.utu.fi/ - 13k - Cached - Similar pages




Result Page:

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next







Search within results | Language Tools | Search Tips | Dissatisfied? Help us improve






--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Google Home - Advertising Programs - Business Solutions - About Google

©2004 Google

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 44

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
open distance learning


Explanation:
Este titulatura exacta folosita

mediana
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
12 mins

agree  Dan Dascalescu: De 20 de ori mai multe Google hits decat "open distance education"
54 mins

agree  Paula Cirstoiu
3 hrs