KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

Departamentul pentru Pregatirea Personalului Didactic

English translation: Educational Staff Training Department


09:00 Jul 1, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Romanian term or phrase: Departamentul pentru Pregatirea Personalului Didactic
DepartmentforTeaching Staff’s Training?
felicia_za
English translation:Educational Staff Training Department
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Educational Staff Training Department
Andrei Albu
4Teachers' Training Departmentmediana


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Educational Staff Training Department


Explanation:
.

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenus: sau Teaching Staff Training Department
3 mins

agree  Cristina Butas
12 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Teachers' Training Department


Explanation:
cred ca se poate folosi asa

mediana
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian