KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

capacităţi operaţionale

English translation: manufacturing/production facilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:capacităţi operaţionale
English translation:manufacturing/production facilities
Entered by: Julia Bogdan Rollo

12:13 Mar 22, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Romanian term or phrase: capacităţi operaţionale
...pentru dezvoltarea unor capacităţi operaţionale în această zonă...
Julia Bogdan Rollo
United States
manufacturing facility
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 oră (2007-03-22 13:59:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau business facility - mai mult decat manufacturing

http://halldale.creativemessage.com/Newsletter.aspx?s=8adb45...
Selected response from:

Ivona Tillett
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Multumesc. Am utilizat production facility ca parca asa se zice in domeniul de petrol
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manufacturing facility
Ivona Tillett
4operational capabilitiesCristian Nicolaescu


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operational capabilities


Explanation:
http://canada.gc.ca/cgi-bin/termium.pl?lang=e&stt=&op=&kl=&t...

Cristian Nicolaescu
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manufacturing facility


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 oră (2007-03-22 13:59:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau business facility - mai mult decat manufacturing

http://halldale.creativemessage.com/Newsletter.aspx?s=8adb45...


    Reference: http://www.bp.com/sectiongenericarticle.do?categoryId=305048...
Ivona Tillett
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Multumesc. Am utilizat production facility ca parca asa se zice in domeniul de petrol