ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Real Estate

teren intravilan consacrat

English translation: designated built up area

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:teren intravilan consacrat
English translation:designated built up area
Entered by: nim

14:53 Nov 8, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / plan urbanistic
Romanian term or phrase: teren intravilan consacrat
este dintr-un certificat de urbanism, iar contextul: "folosinta actuala a terenului: intravilan consacrat adiacent drumurilor judetene..."
nim
designated built up area
Explanation:
consacrat=designated

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 43 mins (2005-11-08 16:37:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

designated built-up area
Selected response from:

Emina Popovici
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1designated built up area
Emina Popovici
4dedicated ground within built-up areaYehuda Lior


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dedicated ground within built-up area


Explanation:
consacrat - dedicated for a certain purpose
intravilan - within a built-up area


    Reference: http://www.statesassembly.gov.je/documents/propositions/1185...
Yehuda Lior
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
designated built up area


Explanation:
consacrat=designated

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 43 mins (2005-11-08 16:37:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

designated built-up area


    Reference: http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:MICNbVyW48YJ:www.woking....
Emina Popovici
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
4 hrs
  -> multumesc!