KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Real Estate

intabulat

English translation: recorded/registered in the landbook


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:intabulat
English translation:recorded/registered in the landbook
Entered by: RODICA CIOBANU

11:07 Oct 26, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / carte funciara
Romanian term or phrase: intabulat
"imobilul............, cu numărul cadastral......, intabulat în Cartea Funciara nr..... a localităţii Bucureşti
RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
recorded/registerd in the landbook
Explanation:
Land may be purchased if it is registered in the land book. ... The land can be purchased only if it is registered with the land book. The land at the rural ...
http://www.netherlandsembassy.lv/?section_id=239&l=1
Selected response from:

MMFORREST
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3recorded/registerd in the landbook
MMFORREST
5 +2entered/recorded in the Propert Register
Rose Marie Matei


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recorded/registerd in the landbook


Explanation:
Land may be purchased if it is registered in the land book. ... The land can be purchased only if it is registered with the land book. The land at the rural ...
http://www.netherlandsembassy.lv/?section_id=239&l=1

MMFORREST
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Cristina.

agree  Ede Lungu
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Ede.

neutral  Anca Nitu: The thing is called a "Land Register"
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Anca. Am vrut sa evit repetitia. Oricum termenul este deja folosit asa de catva timp, se pare. The registration is contained in the Land Book registers which are maintained by the Land Book Offices of the Local Courts. http://www.fao.org/sd/LT

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 day2 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Cris.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entered/recorded in the Propert Register


Explanation:

dreptul de proprietate se inregistreaza/intabuleaza in CF si asupra unui teren dar si asupra unui imobil

Example sentence(s):
  • Your interest in the property is recorded on the register which brings notice to everyone who intends to deal with that property.

    Reference: http://www.landreg.gov.hk/en
Rose Marie Matei
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot rose matei; I have opted for the other answer, because it seems to be more appropriate for the Romanian reality but I would like to show you that I have really appreciated your answer, too.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: Land Register http://www.mrn.gouv.qc.ca/english/land/register/index.jsp/
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  MMFORREST
21 hrs
  -> Multumesc