KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Real Estate

drum de servitute

English translation: access road, frontage road


12:44 Jul 7, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Romanian term or phrase: drum de servitute
Daca stie cineva termenul ''drum de servitute'', l-am tradus de atatea ori, iar acum cand am mai mare nevoie de el, l-am uitat!!!! Pls, daca stie cineva, ajutati-ma. Multumesc frumos
nicoletutza
English translation:access road, frontage road
Explanation:
termenul acesta din pacate inca nu l-am folosit niciodata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-07-14 10:34:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

atunci bafta:)
Selected response from:

xxxVBezdiga
Germany
Grading comment
Pozitiv, NIcoleta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1right-of-way
Cristina Costin
2 +1access road, frontage roadxxxVBezdiga


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
right-of-way


Explanation:
right-of-way

Cristina Costin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
access road, frontage road


Explanation:
termenul acesta din pacate inca nu l-am folosit niciodata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-07-14 10:34:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

atunci bafta:)


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Access_road
xxxVBezdiga
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Pozitiv, NIcoleta
Notes to answerer
Asker: Access road mi s-a parut cel mai adecvat!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.: access road
2 hrs
  -> merci