ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Real Estate

registru agricol

English translation: Rural Land Register

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:registru agricol
English translation:Rural Land Register
Entered by: Maria Laza

17:11 Dec 11, 2011
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Real Estate
Romanian term or phrase: registru agricol
Sursele din care provin datele sunt: registru agricol, evidențele cu privire la persoanele ce primesc ajutor social, alocație școlară și date din recensământ.
Maria Laza
Romania
Rural Land Register
Explanation:
As part of the administration of Common Agricultural Policy (CAP) schemes, the RPA has built a Rural Land Register (RLR) which holds details of all registered land parcels in a digital format. This is based on Ordnance Survey information, supplemented by information gathered from farmers and land owners; from physical and remote sensing activity; and through anomalies found during claim processing.

OG nr. 28/2008, ordonanta privind registrul agricol, consolidata 2009
Art. 1
(1) In scopul asigurarii unei evidente unitare cu privire la categoriile de folosinta a terenurilor, a mijloacelor de productie agricola si a efectivelor de animale care contribuie la dezvoltarea agriculturii si buna utilizare a resurselor locale, autoritatile administratiei publice locale ale comunelor, oraselor si municipiilor organizeaza intocmirea si tinerea la zi a registrului agricol, pe suport hartie si in format electronic, conform formularelor registrului agricol aprobate prin hotarare a Guvernului, pe unitati administrativ-teritoriale si pe localitati componente ale acestora.
Selected response from:

Razvan R. Boros
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Rural Land Register
Razvan R. Boros
4agricultural registerroberto_sava
3 -1land registry
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
land registry


Explanation:
Perhaps they mean just this, for example:
http://www.landregistry.gov.uk/

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Razvan R. Boros: Land Registry = Agentia Nationala de Cadastru si Publicitate Imobiliara
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rural Land Register


Explanation:
As part of the administration of Common Agricultural Policy (CAP) schemes, the RPA has built a Rural Land Register (RLR) which holds details of all registered land parcels in a digital format. This is based on Ordnance Survey information, supplemented by information gathered from farmers and land owners; from physical and remote sensing activity; and through anomalies found during claim processing.

OG nr. 28/2008, ordonanta privind registrul agricol, consolidata 2009
Art. 1
(1) In scopul asigurarii unei evidente unitare cu privire la categoriile de folosinta a terenurilor, a mijloacelor de productie agricola si a efectivelor de animale care contribuie la dezvoltarea agriculturii si buna utilizare a resurselor locale, autoritatile administratiei publice locale ale comunelor, oraselor si municipiilor organizeaza intocmirea si tinerea la zi a registrului agricol, pe suport hartie si in format electronic, conform formularelor registrului agricol aprobate prin hotarare a Guvernului, pe unitati administrativ-teritoriale si pe localitati componente ale acestora.


Example sentence(s):
  • The Rural Land Register (RLR) is a database of digital maps showing the ownership of all agricultural land in the United Kingdom, along with woodland and marginal land on which grants or subsidies are to be claimed.
  • Registrul agricol este un document oficial de evidenţă, în care se trec date privind terenurile deţinute, modul de utilizare a suprafeţei agricole, numărul pomilor, efectivele de păsări şi animale, utilajele agricole, construcţiile gospodăreşt

    Reference: http://rpa.defra.gov.uk/rpa/index.nsf/UIMenu/57EB5CADAD0BFAD...
    Reference: http://www.dreptonline.ro/legislatie/ordonanta_registru_agri...
Razvan R. Boros
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  D.D.G.
5 mins
  -> Multumesc

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agricultural register


Explanation:
As a rule, registration of the ownership
right over a construction can be made
only based on the building permit, the
reception minutes at termination of
works and a cadastral documentation. By
exception, in case of constructions made
before coming into force of Law no.
453/2001 (31 August 2001), the reception
minutes are not necessary, while the
building permit can be replaced by a
certificate issued by the mayor of the
locality where the construction is located,
attesting that the respective
building is registered in the agricultural
register (in Romanian “registru agricol”)
and in the fiscal evidences. The former
language of Law no. 7/1996 allowed
registration based on a certificate issued
by the mayor of the locality where the
construction is located, attesting that the
respective building was made in accordance
with the building permit;


    Reference: http://www.lina-guia.ro/newsletters/Lina%20&%20Guia%20Legal%...
roberto_sava
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian