KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Science

seminte

English translation: seeds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:seminte
English translation:seeds
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

13:12 Mar 16, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Romanian term or phrase: seminte
science
ion
seed
Explanation:
daca e vorba de plante
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3seed
Elvira Stoianov
4 +3seedsDagmar Lacatus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seed


Explanation:
daca e vorba de plante

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
0 min
  -> multumesc

agree  Oana Dorobantu
2 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Uwe Kirmse
7 mins
  -> multumesc

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seeds


Explanation:
seed este singularul, seeds pluralul.


    Reference: http://godessro@yahoo.com
Dagmar Lacatus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elvira Stoianov: do you know what references are?
1 hr

agree  Andrei Albu
1 day18 hrs

agree  corina77
1 day22 hrs

agree  corin: Cu singura mentiune ca la "References", daca e cazul, se includ adrese de Internet unde cel care pune intrebarea poate gasi mai multe informatii despre raspunsul ales sau eventual o confirmare "oficiala", formala, a raspunsului ales.
2 days48 mins