KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Science

laurat

English translation: laurate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:laurat
English translation:laurate
Entered by: Andreea_U

14:22 May 19, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Romanian term or phrase: laurat
chemical substance
Codrut Tudor
Romania
laurate
Explanation:
cred ca pe pagina de mai jos poti gasi majoritatea termenilor cautati

succes
Selected response from:

Andreea_U
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5laurateAndreea_U
4laurateSerge L


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laurate


Explanation:
Synonyms :


n-dodecanoate

Config Rule :


% laurate


config(laurate,[
chain([
carboxyl(1),
num(methandiyl,10),
methyl])]).

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.biocheminfo.org/klotho/html/laurate.html
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 9

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laurate


Explanation:
cred ca pe pagina de mai jos poti gasi majoritatea termenilor cautati

succes


    Reference: http://www.sodiumstearate.com/SodiumLaurate.htm
Andreea_U
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8