KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Science

stearat

English translation: stearate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:stearat
English translation:stearate
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

14:25 May 19, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Romanian term or phrase: stearat
chemical substance
Codrut Tudor
Romania
stearate
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stearateAndreea_U
4 +1stearate
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stearate


Explanation:
.

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreea_U
6 mins
  -> thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stearate


Explanation:
ca in
Magnesium Stearate stearat de magneziu
Calcium Stearate - stearat de calciu

Aluminum Stearate
Sodium Stearate
Lead Stearate


    Reference: http://www.sodiumstearate.com/magnesiumstearate.htm
Andreea_U
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8