KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Science

fosfatida

English translation: phosphatide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:fosfatida
English translation:phosphatide
Entered by: Radu Stefan

14:27 May 19, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Romanian term or phrase: fosfatida
chemical substance
Codrut Tudor
Romania
phosphatide
Explanation:
Sper sa te ajute
Selected response from:

Radu Stefan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5phospholipid, phosphatideAndreea_U
4phosphatideRadu Stefan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phosphatide


Explanation:
Sper sa te ajute


    Reference: http://www.stcu.kiev.ua/proposal/standart/0470/default.htm
    bric.postech.ac.kr/webzine/content/review/neurobiology/ feb/2-1/neuro02-1_pcholine.html
Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 52

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
phospholipid, phosphatide


Explanation:
vezi link-ul de mai jos


    Reference: http://www.bartleby.com/61/81/P0258100.html
Andreea_U
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8