KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Science

adipat de diamidon acetilat

English translation: acetylated distarch adipate


14:57 May 19, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Romanian term or phrase: adipat de diamidon acetilat
chemical substance
Codrut Tudor
Romania
English translation:acetylated distarch adipate
Explanation:
239. Acetylated distarch adipate (WHO Food Additives Series 1) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 50A (c) FAO and WHO 1972 ACETYLATED DISTARCH ADIPATE Modification is carried out
by the use of 8 per cent. acetic anhydride and a maximum of 0.12 per cent. ...
www.inchem.org/documents/jecfa/jecmono/v001je18.htm - 8k -
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acetylated distarch adipate
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4modified food starch
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acetylated distarch adipate


Explanation:
239. Acetylated distarch adipate (WHO Food Additives Series 1) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 50A (c) FAO and WHO 1972 ACETYLATED DISTARCH ADIPATE Modification is carried out
by the use of 8 per cent. acetic anhydride and a maximum of 0.12 per cent. ...
www.inchem.org/documents/jecfa/jecmono/v001je18.htm - 8k -

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modified food starch


Explanation:
(E1422

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 15:27:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau
Distarch acetylized adipate
sunt sinonime

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 355