KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Science

glucomanan

English translation: glucomannan


15:01 May 19, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Romanian term or phrase: glucomanan
chemical substance
Codrut Tudor
Romania
English translation:glucomannan
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1glucomannan
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4glucomannanRadu Stefan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glucomannan


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.gnc.com/health_notes/Supp/Glucomannan.htm
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radu Stefan
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glucomannan


Explanation:
Succes


    Reference: http://www.gnc.com/health_notes/Supp/Glucomannan.htm
    Reference: http://blueprint.bluecrossmn.com/topic/topic103411053
Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 52