KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Science

ester lactic

English translation: lactic ester


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:ester lactic
English translation:lactic ester
Entered by: Radu Stefan

15:08 May 19, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Romanian term or phrase: ester lactic
chemical substance
Codrut Tudor
Romania
lactic ester
Explanation:
Apare sub aceasta forma
Selected response from:

Radu Stefan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5not an answer, but a remark...Heathcliff
4lactic esterRadu Stefan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lactic ester


Explanation:
Apare sub aceasta forma


    www.orgsyn.org/orgsyn/orgsyn/ prepContent.asp?prep=cv3p0046
    legal.european-patent-office.org/ dg3/pdf/t000436eu1.pdf
Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 52

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
not an answer, but a remark...


Explanation:
... are there no basic chemical dictionaries to be had in your part of the world?

The (seemingly interminable) series of elementary questions you've posted today suggests that perhaps, just perhaps, you ought not to have accepted a project that is so clearly strains your available resources.

HC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 15:36:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

(...and please ignore the \"is\" in that second sentence... the price of changing tacks in mid-course...)

Heathcliff
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6