KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Science

alginat

English translation: alginate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:alginat
English translation:alginate
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

15:38 May 19, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Romanian term or phrase: alginat
chemical term
Codrut Tudor
Romania
alginate
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alginate
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4alginateAnca Nitu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alginate


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
0 min
  -> thank you, Sarah

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alginate


Explanation:
http://www.sbu.ac.uk/water/hyalg.html

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893