KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Science

ortofenilfenat

English translation: orthophenilphenate


15:46 May 19, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Romanian term or phrase: ortofenilfenat
chemical term
Codrut Tudor
Romania
English translation:orthophenilphenate
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 16:02:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuze, am gresit o litera
corect e
ORTHOPHENYLPHENATE
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1orthophenilphenate
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4orthophenilphenate & orthophenylphenateAnca Nitu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orthophenilphenate


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 16:02:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuze, am gresit o litera
corect e
ORTHOPHENYLPHENATE

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
7 mins
  -> multam' Anca, Anca, de ce nu m-ai corectat? ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orthophenilphenate & orthophenylphenate


Explanation:
amindoua merg, amindoua exista numai contextul hotaraste care din ele e bun :)

http://fornits.com/canker/importation-5of8.htm
http://www.citrosol.com/prod3i.htm
&
http://postharvest.tfrec.wsu.edu/marketdiseases/sopp.html
http://www.cdpr.ca.gov/docs/canot/ca98-7.htm

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893