KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Science

dimetox

English translation: dimethox


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:dimetox
English translation:dimethox
Entered by: Daniela McKeeby

19:23 May 19, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Romanian term or phrase: dimetox
chemical term
Codrut Tudor
Romania
dimethox
Explanation:
Nu sunt sigura (termenul romanesc imi este necunoscut) dar cred ca este ceea ce cauti.

 Stem Appearance  Fine Powder Color  white SYNONYMS  9-alpha,13-alpha,14-alpha-Morphina
n-6-one, 7,8-didehydro-4-hydroxy-3,7- dimethox;y-17 ...
www.info10.com/Forum/ShowMessage.asp?ID=390 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Taxe - [ Translate this page ]
... 100, ml, -. ATAROST. Ipeca Multacomp. 100, ml, Injektionslösung. BIOPTIVE. Bioptan-SGP
(Dimethox 30%). 25x1, kg, Beutel. 1, kg, Beutel. BOEHRVET. Diakur Plus. 24x100,
g, -. ...
www.eurovet.com/docs/aenderungen/dl100/ Delta-Liste-html-Ausgabeaenderungen_1Seite2.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Coccidia
... Also I just wormed with 1% Ivomec, when is it safe to use the dimethox and should
the dimethox concentrate be mixed with water and given as a drench or given ...
www.prairieoak.com/miniature_goat_chat/ _disc4/000000c6.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]*EP000605180B1*
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... dimethoxysilane, di- (3-methylcyclopentyl)dimethoxysilane, di-(2-ethylcyclopentyl)dimethoxysilane,
di-(2,3-dimethylcyclopentyl)dimethox- ysilane, di-(2,4 ...

Selected response from:

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dimetox
Fernando Muela
2dimethox
Daniela McKeeby


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dimetox


Explanation:
Dimetox is a trade name.

Good luck!

International Chemical Safety Cards (WHO/IPCS/ILO) -
... Acrol, DEP, DANEX, DIMETOX are trade names. Transport Emergency Card: TEC (R)-61G41c.
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. ICSC: 0585, TRICHLORPHON. (C) IPCS, CEC, 2001. ...
www.cdc.gov/niosh/ipcsneng/neng0585.html - 15k



Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dimethox


Explanation:
Nu sunt sigura (termenul romanesc imi este necunoscut) dar cred ca este ceea ce cauti.

 Stem Appearance  Fine Powder Color  white SYNONYMS  9-alpha,13-alpha,14-alpha-Morphina
n-6-one, 7,8-didehydro-4-hydroxy-3,7- dimethox;y-17 ...
www.info10.com/Forum/ShowMessage.asp?ID=390 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Taxe - [ Translate this page ]
... 100, ml, -. ATAROST. Ipeca Multacomp. 100, ml, Injektionslösung. BIOPTIVE. Bioptan-SGP
(Dimethox 30%). 25x1, kg, Beutel. 1, kg, Beutel. BOEHRVET. Diakur Plus. 24x100,
g, -. ...
www.eurovet.com/docs/aenderungen/dl100/ Delta-Liste-html-Ausgabeaenderungen_1Seite2.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Coccidia
... Also I just wormed with 1% Ivomec, when is it safe to use the dimethox and should
the dimethox concentrate be mixed with water and given as a drench or given ...
www.prairieoak.com/miniature_goat_chat/ _disc4/000000c6.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]*EP000605180B1*
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... dimethoxysilane, di- (3-methylcyclopentyl)dimethoxysilane, di-(2-ethylcyclopentyl)dimethoxysilane,
di-(2,3-dimethylcyclopentyl)dimethox- ysilane, di-(2,4 ...



Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 103