KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Science (general)

absolvent

English translation: graduate


14:17 Feb 16, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science (general)
Romanian term or phrase: absolvent
absolvent al facultatii
bombo1954
English translation:graduate
Explanation:
http://www.egale.ro/resurse/glosar.html
Selected response from:

Veronica Manole
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10graduateVeronica Manole
5 +2alumnus
Elvira Tatucu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
graduate


Explanation:
http://www.egale.ro/resurse/glosar.html

Veronica Manole
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Stefan
2 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  MMFORREST
9 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Adde
24 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Alexandru Molla
31 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Elvira Tatucu
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  xxxDonaMC
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo
3 hrs

agree  Elena Matei
4 hrs

agree  wordbridge
22 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day21 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alumnus


Explanation:
alumnus, plural alumni pentru băieţi şi alumna/alumnae pentru fete



    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/alumnus
Elvira Tatucu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandru Molla: amandoua variantele sunt corecte. oricum, cred ca e o intrebare postata la misto.
15 mins
  -> Mulţumesc Alex! Da, cred ca e cam la mişto ...

agree  Vandor
1 day7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!